Bucyrus Erie

For more information about Bucyrus Erie parts please contact us

OEM # VPI # ITM # MODEL DESCRIPTION ALTERNATIVE PART #’S NOTES
CRANES
35000014 CR5035/53 F1405800M00053 300H / 300SH 53 LINK CHAIN 5/8″BH
CR1251 5/8″ TRACK BOLT V7H3597
CR1250 5/8″ TRACK NUT V1M1408
CR3229/24 ZZ105300N0600V 24″ TG SHOE
CR3229/28 ZZ105300N0700V 28″ TG SHOE
CR3229/32 ZZ105300N0800V 32″ TG SHOE
82811521 KL18 A1405000M00 EXCAVATOR ROLLER
TOP ROLLER
SPROCKET
LH485 PY405400Y00 IDLER W/ BLOCKS P1405400M00
LH484 P3184300M00 IDLER GROUP W/ FORK
82540013 LL77 P5019200M00 IDLER W/ SPRING ASSEMBLY
82943016 CR5061/46 F1407800M00046 325H / 325SH 46 LINK RAIL
V7H3598 3/4″ TRACK BOLT
V1S1860 3/4″ TRACK NUT
CR4839/30 ZY4063F0N0750V 30″ TG SHOE W/MH
CR4839/36 ZY4063F0N0914V 36″ TG SHOE W/MH
82811519 LH27 A14060A0M00 EXCAVATOR ROLLER LH696
LH495 P5020400M00 IDLER W/ BLOCKS
SOME MACHINES USE DIFFERENT FRONT IDLER
82943019 CR5061/49 F1407800M00049 350H / 350SH 49 LINK RAIL
V7H3598 3/4″ TRACK BOLT
V1S1860 3/4″ TRACK NUT
CR4839/30 ZY4063F0N0750V 30″ TG SHOE W/MH
CR4839/36 ZY4063F0N0914V 36″ TG SHOE W/MH
82946231 LH90 A140700AM00 EXCAVATOR ROLLER
PC320 Q1476000M01 SPROCKET 23T 27BH
82946236 BS1B IDLER W/ BLOCKS